Belle

 

 

 

woodstock (1).gif (15159 bytes)

 

 

MBIS MBISS MRBIS AKC Gold GCH/ASCA CH Woodstock's Belle Starr
"Belle"

(GrCH Legacy's Power Play x CH Woodstock's Calamity Jane)


 Westminster Kennel Club Show 2013
*Best of Breed*

United States Australian Shepherd Association
National Specialty 2013
*Best of Breed*

AKC Eukanuba Nationals 2012
*Award of Excellence*



USASA/AKC National Specialty 2012
*Award of Merit
*


USASA/AKC National Specialty 2011
*Winners Bitch/Best of Winners*



*2012 Conformation Recognition Award - Top 10*
8th Place * Best of Breed



Go Belle Go !!!

 

Stats

DOB:  6/4/09
OFA Hips:  Good
Elbows:  Normal
Eyes Cleared:  7/21/11
HS4 DNA Cataract "Clear" via parentage
MDR1:  N/N
Pelger~Huet:  Negative 
Full Dentition/Scissors Bite
"red-factored"


Pedigree

CH Kaleidoscope Pebble Dust
CH Kaleidoscople Stone Ravenwynd
CH Cameo Diamond Talisman
CH Legacy's Fly Right
CH Legacy's Gone With The Wind
Legacy's Simply Scarlet
Legacy's Panacea
CH Legacy's Power Play
CH Mc Matt's EZ Going
CH Crocker's Weekend Warrior
CH Lil' Creeks Bushfire Blonde
CH Mill Creek's Maka Mega Legacy
CH Mc Matt's EZ Victor
CH McMatt's Megapup of Mill Creek
CH Castles Image of McMatt
"Belle"
CH Heatherhill You Talk Too Much
CH Paradox Propaganda
Paradox Propwash Then Again
AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Hotter Than Blazes STDc
( Multiple Advanced Agility Titled AKC/ASCA/NADAC/USDAA)
CH Heatherhill Black N Decker
Woodstock's Make Mine Makita  STDs
(Multiple Advanced Agility Titled AKC/ASCA/NADAC)
Woodstock's Painted Lady
(Multiple Advanced Agility Titled AKC/ASCA/NADAC/USDAA) 
CH Woodstock's Calamity Jane
CH Propwash Phantom of the Sky
CH Propwash Manape Ghostrider
CH Propwash Boomerang Tangrey
BISS AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Hurricane Hattie
(Multiple Advanced Agility Titled AKC/ASCA/NADAC)
AKC/ASCA/CAN
CH Woodstock's Playing For Keeps
A-CH Woodstock's Color Me Rose STDs
CH Hisaw's Whisper My Name

 

Show Record

2009

9/12/09 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best Of Breed Puppy Judge:  Linda Churchill
9/13/09 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best Of Breed Puppy Judge:  Leslie Earl
9/26/09 ASC of Utah
(ASCA Nationals Pre-Show)
3rd Place 2-4 Month Solid Color Bitch Judge:  Becky Maloney
9/27/09 Southern Colorado ASC
(ASCA Nationals Pre-Show ) 
4th Place 2-4 Month Bitch Puppy Sweeps Judge:  Regi Gravette
9/28/09 High Plains ASC
(ASCA Nationals Pre-Show ) 
4th Place 2-4 Month  Solid Color Bitch Judge:  Lynn Hamon
9/28/09 High Plains ASC
(ASCA Nationals Pre-Show ) 
1st Place 2-4 Month Black Bitch   Puppy Sweeps Judge:  Jeanne-Joy Hartnagle
9/29/09 Colorado ASC (2009 ASCA Nationals) 2nd Place 2-4 Month Solid Color Bitch Puppy Sweeps Judge:  Eric Brickson
9/29/09 Colorado ASC (2009 ASCA Nationals) 2nd Place 2-4 Month Black Bitch Judge:  Gemi Brickson
11/14/09 Kennel Club of the California Sierras
AKC Sanctioned "B" Match
Best of Breed Puppy
1st Place Puppy Herding Group!
Judge:  Candyce Koehler
11/27/09 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Judge:  Joe Parreira
11/28/09 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Breed Puppy Judge:  Joe Schlitt
11/29/09 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Breed Puppy Judge:  Gayle Eads
12/13/09 Hangtown Kennel Club
AKC Sanctioned "B" Match
Best of  Breed Puppy
2nd Place Puppy Herding Group!
Judge:  Bob Birdwell

2010

5/31/10 Northern CA ASC (ASCA) RWB (to a 5pt major) Judge:   Barbara Peach
7/3/10 Feather River ASC (ASCA) RWB (to a 5pt major) Judge: Ron Moden
7/4/10 Feather River ASC (ASCA) WB 4pt major Judge:   Daryl Turner
8/28/10 United States Australian Shepherd Assn. Sierra View ASC Specialty Show 2010 (AKC)            "Best in Sweeps" Judge:   Darlene Hernandez
9/4/10 Northern CA ASC (ASCA) WB/BOW 3pt major Judge:   Penny King
9/5/10 Northern CA ASC (ASCA) RWB (to a 3pt major) Judge:   Kevin Reynolds
10/9/10 AM Show Feather River ASC (ASCA) WB/BOW/BOB
(over a dog special!) 3pt mjr
Judge:   Mary Hellmeister
10/9/10 PM Show Feather River ASC (ASCA) WB/BOW/BOB
(over a dog special!) 2pts
Judge:   Peter Hellmeister
10/30/10

Sacramento Dog Fanciers  (AKC)

WB 3pt mjr Judge:   Linda C. More
12/4/10 Delta ASF (ASCA) WB/BOW 5pt major
NEW CH !!!
Judge:  Jillian Jordan
12/5/10 Delta ASF (ASCA) RWB (to a major) Judge:  Marlene Constance

2011

3/24/11 Santa Cruz KC (AKC) WB 3pt mjr Judge:  James White
3/25/11 Kennel Club of Salinas (AKC) RWB (to a major) Judge:  Honey Anne Glendinning
4/2/11 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Breed
3 Dog - 5 Bitch Specials
Judge:  Summer Jewel Fuls
4/16/11 Sacramento KC (AKC) RWB Judge:  Peggy Beisel- McIlwaine
4/17/11 Sacramento KC (AKC) WB/BOW (2pts) Judge:  Patricia Laurans
5/20/11 USASA/AKC National Specialty 2011
Purina Farms
Gray Summit, MO
Winners Bitch/Best of Winners Judge:  Jacqueline Stacy
Judge:  Mr. Lee Brown 
5/29/11
AM Show
Nor-Cal ASC (ASCA)  Best of Opposite Sex
4 dog - 3 bitch Specials
Judge:  Margaret Alhino
5/29/11
PM Show
Nor-Cal ASC (ASCA)  Best Of Breed
4 dog - 3 bitch Specials
Judge:  Ann Kennedy
6/10/11 Lake County KC of No California (AKC) WB/BOS (4 bitch Specials)
3pt mjr...
NEW CH !!!
Judge:  Carl Liepmann
6/11/11 Lake County KC of No California (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex
(4 bitch Specials)
Judge:  Barbara Dempsey Alderman
6/12/11 Contra Costa County KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex
(4 bitch Specials)
Judge:  Dorothy Collier
6/13/11 Contra Costa County  KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex
(4 bitch Specials)
Judge:  Linn Klingel Brown
7/2/11 Feather River ASC (ASCA) Best of Breed
(3 dog/3 bitch Specials)
Judge:  Kerry Kirtley
8/27/11 Mensona KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Sharon Curry
8/28/11 Mensona KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Sulie Greendale-Paveza
9/4/11
AM Show
Nor-Cal ASC (ASCA) Best of Opposite Sex
(over 4 bitch Specials)
Judge:  Richard Pittman
9/4/11
PM Show
Nor-Cal ASC (ASCA) Best of Breed
(over 6 Specials)
Judge:  Peter Hellmeister
9/5/11 Nor-Cal ASC (ASCA) Best of Breed
(over 9 Specials)
Judge:  Sue Haase
9/5/11 Nor-Cal ASC (ASCA) High Point Special Award  ~combined shows~
Labor Day Weekend
Sponsored by Nor-Cal ASC
9/17/11 Sir Francis Drake KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 1
 
Judge:  Nanette Newbury
Judge:  Rick Gshwender
9/18/11 Sir Francis Drake KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 1
 
Judge: Jacqueline Stacy 
Judge:  Jacqueline Stacy
10/16/11
AM Show
Peninsula ASC (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Bob Grady
10/16/11
PM Show
Peninsula ASC (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Leslie Earl
10/22/11
AM Show
ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Ann Atkinson
10/22/11
PM Show
ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Laura Shivers
10/23/11 ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Nannette Newbury
10/28/11 No CA Herding Grp Assn. (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex
New GrCH !!!
Judge:  Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
10/29/11 Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assn (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Mr. Bill Edwards
10/30/11 Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assn (AKC) Judges Select Award
Award of Merit
Judge:  Mrs. Tammy Johnston 
11/12/11 Wine Country KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Raymond Filburn
11/13/11 Wine Country KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Stephen Gladstone
11/19/11 San Luis Obispo KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Timothy Doxtater
11/20/11 San Luis Obispo KC (AKC) Judges Select Award  Judge:  Donavon Thompson
11/21/11 Santa Maria KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Sandy Wheat
11/26/11 Golden Valley  KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Bill Shelton
11/27/11 San Joaquin KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Mary Anne Brocious
11/28/11 San Joaquin KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Del Richards
12/3/11 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Regina Blair
12/4/11 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Pam Offutt
12/9/11 Shoreline D.F. of Orange County (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Keke Kahn
12/10/11 Shoreline D.F. of Orange County (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Bruce Voran
12/11/11 Malibu KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Evie Sullivan
12/12/11 Malibu KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Linda Robey
12/16/11 Kennel Club of Beverly Hills (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Levi Marsman
12/17/11 Los Encinos KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Lee Brown
12/18/11 Los Encinos KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Carolyn Cederman

2012

1/7/12 Palm Springs KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Karen Martin
1/8/12 Palm Springs KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Grant Winchell
1/14/12
AM Show
Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Linda Churchill
1/14/12
PM Show
Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Daryl Turner
3/17/12
PM Show
Peninsula ASA (ASCA) Besto of Opposite Sex Judge:  Andrea Armstrong-Bair
3/23/12 San Mateo KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Linda Riedel
3/24/12 Oakland KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Steve Keating
3/25/12 Oakland KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Honey Anne Glendinning
3/30/12 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Jo Geletitch 
4/14/12 Sacramento KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Scott Kellogg
4/15/12 Sacramento KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Michele Billings
4/27/12 USASA/AKC National Specialty 2012
Purina Farms
Gray Summit, MO

Award of Merit

Judge:  Larry Adams
5/3/12 Utah Valley KC, Inc. (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Harry (Butch) Schulman
5/4/12 Utah Valley KC, Inc. (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 4 Judge:  Cecilia (Cec) Ringstrom
Judge:  Linda C. More
5/4/12 ASC of Utah (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Carl Pew
5/5/12 Intermountain KC, Inc. (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 2 Judge:  Glenda Hensen
Judge:  FM (Butch) MacDonald
5/6/12 Intermountain KC, Inc. (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Alice Inman
5/12/12 Delta ASF (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Leslie Earl
5/12/12 Camellia Capital KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Cheryl Paterson
5/13/12 Santa Cruz KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Sopia Kaluzniaki
5/18/12 ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Cindy Taylor
5/19/12
AM Show
ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Lisa Renville
5/19/12
PM Show
ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Sue Holtz
5/19/12
Eve Show
ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Sheila Polk
5/20/12
AM Show
ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Tiffancy Levin
5/20/12
PM Show
ASC of Rogue Valley (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Laura Shivers
5/26/12
AM Show
NorCal ASC (ASCA) Best of Opposite Sex
(to littermate "Jesse")
Judge:  Liz Gibson
5/26/12
PM Show
NorCal ASC (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Ken Silveira
5/27/12
AM Show
NorCal ASC (ASCA) Best of Breed Judge:  Ginger Abbott
5/27/12
PM Show
NorCal ASC (ASCA) Best of Opposite Sex
(to littermate "Jesse")
Judge:  Dennis Blickenstaff (UKC)
5/31/12 Butte County KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Jon R. Cole
6/1/12 Butte County KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 3 Judge:  Virginia Lyne
Judge:  Jon R. Cole
6/2/12 Shasta KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 3 Judge:  Robert Shreve
Judge:  Robert Shreve
6/3/12 Shasta KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Vince Grosso
6/7/12 Lake County KC (AKC) "Woofstock" Best of Breed Judge:  Anthony DiNardo
6/8/12 Lake County KC (AKC) "Woofstock" Judges Select Award Judge:  Fred Bassett  
6/10/12 Contra Costa Cty KC (AKC) "Woofstock" Judges Select Award Judge:  Joyce Vanek
6/14/12 Sequoia KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Terry Depietro
6/15/12 Sequoia KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Robert Caswell, Jr.
6/16/12 Kings KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 4 Judge:  Peri D. Norman
Judge:  Peri D. Norman
6/29/12 Lost Coast KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Mrs Robert  (Polly) Smith
6/30/12 Lost Coast KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 4 Judge:  Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
(also Grp Judge) 
7/1/12 Lost Coast KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 2 Judge:  William (Bill) P. Shelton
Judge:  Robert D. Smith
7/6/12 Channel City KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Robert Fedder
7/7/12 Channel City KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Col. Harold R. Brizee
7/8/12 Channel City KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Carl Liepmann
7/14/12 Del Monte KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 4 Judge:  Yvonne Savard (CKC)
Judge:  Yvonne Savard (CKC)
7/15/12 Del Monte KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 2 Judge:  Robert Slay
Judge:  Robert Slay
7/20/12 Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Christina Hubbell 
7/21/12 Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Patricia Nemirovsky de Alaina
7/22/12 Kennel Club of Salinas (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Bill Edwards
7/23/12 Kennel Club of Salinas (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Marion McPherson
9/29/12 Bonanza KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge  Robert Frost
9/30/12 Bonanza KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 3 Judge:  Sharon Ann Redmer
Judge:  Robert Frost
10/6/12 Donner Trail KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Robert Caswell
10/7/12 Donner Trail KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 3 Judge:  Alice Inman
Judge:  Alice Inman
10/18/12 Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Pat Mow bray-Morgan
10/19/12 Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Lesley Hiltz
10/21/12 Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore  (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Lawrence Terricone
10/22/12 Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore  (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Robert Stein
10/26/12 No CA Herding Grp Assn. (AKC Specialty) Best of Breed (New BISS GCH!!!) Judge:  Karen Hynek  
10/27/12 Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assn (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge: Carrie Chase
10/28/12 Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assn (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  David Bolus
12/8/12 Santa Cruz KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 1 Judge:  Sharon Weston
Judge:  Jon R. Cole
12/9/12 Camellia Capital KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 1 Judge:  Betty Jo Patrick
Judge:  Betty Jo Patrick
12/16/12 Eukanuba National Championship (AKC) Award of Excellence Judge:  Kenneth Buxton

2013

1/5/13 Palm Springs KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 2 Judge:  Joanne Paulk
Judge:  Fay Dorval Haupt
1/12/13 Tacoma KC (AKC Judges Select Award Judge:  Joan Luna
1/13/13 Sammamish KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Glenda Henson 
1/14/13 Puyallup KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 2 Judge:  James Reynolds
Judge:  James Reynolds
1/17/13 Tualatin KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Robert Indeglia
1/18/13 Dog Fanciers Assn. of Oregon (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Debra Gschwender
1/19/13 Dog Fanciers Assn. of Oregon (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Neena VanCamp
1/20/13 Tualatin KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Group 2 Judge:  Ekarat Sangkunakup
Judge:  Chris Walkowicz
1/26/13 Orange Empire Dog Club (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
1/27/13 Orange Empire Dog Club (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Robert Caswell Jr.
2/2/13 Sun Maid KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Polly Smith
2/3/13 Sun Maid KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Judi Bendt
2/11/13 137th Westminster KC Show Best of Breed Judge:  Mr. James A. Moses
2/17/13 Santa Clara Valley KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 1 Judge:  Hildegarde Morgan
Judge:  Keke Kahn
2/18/13 Santa Clara Valley KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Merle Taylor
3/4/13 Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Assn. (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 2 Judge:  Larry Adams
Judge:  Larry Adams
3/7/13 Sequoia KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Charles Olvis
3/8/13 Sequoia KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Carol Graham
3/9/13 Kings KC of CA (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Denise Dean
3/21/13 San Mateo KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Robert Frost 
3/22/13 San Mateo (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 4 Judge:  Ruby Hertz
Judge:  Sandy Wheat
4/6/13 Yosemite KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Charles Trotter
4/7/13 Yosemite KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  James White
4/13/13 Sacramento KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Charlotte McGowan
4/14/13 Sacramento KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Dorothy Collier
4/26/13 USASA/AKC National Specialty 2013
Purina Farms
Gray Summit, MO
Best of Breed Judge:  Linda Robey
4/27/13 Champaign KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Karen Martin
4/28/13 Mattoon KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 1
Reserve Best in Show
Judge:  Larry Adams
Judge:  Larry Adams
Judge:  Brian Meyer
5/2/13 Intermountain KC (AKC) Best of Breed/ Herding Grp 2 Judge:  Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
Judge:  Randall Sheets
5/3/13 Intermountain KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Richard Orlowski
5/4/13 Utah KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Robert Caswell
5/11/13 Camellia Capital KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge: Honey Anne Glendenning
5/12/13 Santa Cruz KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 1 Judge:  Robert Vandiver
Judge:  John Wade 
5/18/13 Coyote Hills KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 1 Judge:  Peri D.  Norman
Judge:  Peri D. Norman
5/19/13 Coyote Hills KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Helen Gleason
5/25/13 Hangtown KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 3 Judge:  Paula Hartinger
Judge:  Edeltraud Laurin
5/26/13 Hangtown KC (AKC Best of Breed Judge:  F.M. (Butch) MacDonald
5/27/13 Kennel Club of the CA Sierra (AKC) Best of Breed/ Herding Grp 2 Judge:  Edeltraud Laurin
Judge:  Filberto Amiella
5/30/13 Butte County KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Herding Grp 3 Judge:  Merle Taylor
Judge:  Merle Taylor
5/31/13 Butte County KC (AKC) Best of Breed/ Herding Grp 2 Judge: Wayne Morris Thompson
Judge: Wayne Morris Thompson
6/1/13 Shasta KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Steve Keating
6/2/13 Shasta KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Kenneth Rayner
6/6/13 Lake County KC of No CA  (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 3 Judge:  Robert Slay
Judge:  Robert Slay
6/7/13 Lake County KC of No CA (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1
Reserve Best in Show
Judge: Cathy Daugherty
Judge: Cathy Daugherty
Judge: Robert Slay
6/8/13 Contra Costa County KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 4 Judge:  Pat Hastings
Judge:  Darle Heck
6/9/13 Contra Costa County KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Darle Heck
6/14/13 Little Fort KC of Waukegan Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Joanne Pulk
Judge:  Martin Doherty
6/15/13 Grand Traverse KC Best of Breed/Grp 2 Judge:  Lawrence Stanbridge 
Judge:  James Reynolds
6/16/13 Little Fort KC of Waukegan Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  William Shelton
Judge:  Joanne Paulk 
 
6/20/13 Oklahoma City KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Linda Robey
Judge:  Linda Robey
6/22/13 Clackamas KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  William Stebbins 
6/23/13 Clackamas KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 2 Judge:  Dale Simmons
Judge:  Gary Sparschu 
6/28/13 Mt. Bachelor KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Walter Sommerfelt
Judge:  Walter Sommerfelt
6/29/13 Mt. Bachelor KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1
Reserve Best in Show
Judge:  Jacqueline Stacy
Judge:  Jacqueline Stacy
Judge:  Charlotte Patterson
6/30/13 Mt. Bachelor KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Monica Canestrini
Judge:  Monica Canestrini
7/5/13 Channel City KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge: Sandy Wheat
7/6/13 Santa Maria KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge: Ralph Ambrosio
Judge: Ralph Ambrosio
7/7/13 Ventura KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Sam Houston McDonald
Judge:  Peri D. Norman
7/13/13 Del Monte KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Scott Kellogg
Judge:  Joseph Gregory
7/14/13 Del Monte KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1
 
BEST IN SHOW !!!
Judge:  Ann Katona
Judge:  Robert Shreve
Judge:  Allan E. Pepper
7/20/13 Portland KC (AKC)  Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Kenneth Doerg
7/21/13 Portland KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1
 
BEST IN SHOW !!!
Judge:  Lee Brown
Judge:  Lee Brown
Judge:  James Ham
8/3/13 Richmond Dog Fanciers (AKC)  Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Jacqueline Stacy
Judge:  Jacqueline Stacy
8/4/13 Richmond Dog Fanciers (AKC)  Judges Select Award Judge:  Joan Zielinski
8/17/13 Reno KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Liz Bianchi
8/18/13 Reno KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Daniele Ledoux-Starzyk
8/23/13 Mensona KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1
BEST IN SHOW !!!
Judge:  Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
Judge:  Sheila Polk
Judge:  Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
8/24/13 Mensona KC (AKC)  Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Joy Brewster
8/31/13 Gold Country KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Del Richards
9/1/13 Gold Country KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Beverly Capstick
9/7/13 Eugene KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 2 Judge:  Eric Liebes
Judge:  Robert Frost
9/8/13 Eugene KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Robert Frost
Judge:  Robert Shreve
9/14/13 Sir Francis Drake KC (AKC) Judges Select Award Judge:  Arley Hussin
9/15/13 Sir Francis Drake KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 3 Judge:  Jeanne Zuver
Judge:  Ekarat Sangkunekup
10/5/13 Stone City KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1
BEST IN SHOW !!!
Judge:  Sharon Ann Redmer
Judge:  Sharon Ann Redmer
Judge:  James Ham
10/6/13 Stone City KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Brian Meyers
Judge:  Brian Meyers
10/12/13 Kankakee River Valley KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 3 Judge:  Andrea Georgi
Judge:  Andrea Georgi
10/13/13 Kankakee River Valley KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1 Judge:  Larry Adams
Judge:  Larry Adams
10/18/13 Del Valle KC (AKC)  Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Monica Canestrini
10/19/13 Del Valle KC (AKC Judges Select Award Judge:  Klaus Anselm
10/20/13 Del Valle KC (AKC Best of Breed Judge:  Jacqueline Stacy
10/25/13 No CA Herding Grp Assn. (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  David Kirkland
10/26/13 Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assn (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Sharon Weston
11/9/13 Wine Country KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 4 Judge:Carol White-Moser
11/10/13 Wine Country KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Kathleen Steen
11/22/13 Golden Valley KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 3 Judge:  Merle Taylor
Judge:  Merle Taylor
11/23/13 Golden Valley KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Christina Hubbell
11/24/13 San Joaquin KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Carolyn Herbel
11/25/13 San Joaquin KC (AKC) Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  David Bolus
11/30/13 Santa Cruz KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 1
Reserve Best in Show
Judge:  Cheryl Paterson
Judge:  Cheryl Paterson
Judge:  Sue Goldberg
12/1/13 Camellia Capital KC (AKC) Best of Breed/Grp 4 Judge:  Miss Mike MacBeth
Judge:  Ole Nielsen
12/5/13 Starved Rock KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Polly Smith
12/6/13 Starved Rock KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Vincent Grosso
12/7/13 Skokie Valley KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  James White
12/8/13 Skokie Valley KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Chris Walkowicz
12/11/13 Brevard KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Joanne Paulk
12/12/13 Central Floriday KC (AKC) Best of Breed Judge:  Robert Stein
12/14/14 2014 Eukanuba National Championship Best of Opposite Sex Judge:  Mr. James A. Moses

 

wpeE.jpg (1219 bytes)