Carly

 

 

 

woodstock (1).gif (15159 bytes)


AKC CH/ASCA ATCH CH
Woodstock's Coming Around Again
 
MX MXJ XF RS-E JS-E-SP GS-E

Carlys_htm._web_page.jpg (26874 bytes)
"Carly"


DOB:  May 5, 2006

OFA:  Good/Elbows Normal
HSF4 Cataract DNA Test "Clear"
Eyes Cleared Yearly
Full Dentition/Scissors Bite
MDR1:  N/N
PHA:  Negative


Carly WB Camellia Capital 5-9-09 crop.jpg (27661 bytes)

Carlys_Agility_Debut_5-24-09_002.jpg (84034 bytes)

Show Record

9/10/06 AM Delta ASF (ASCA) 4 months 1st Place 4-6 months puppy bitch Judge:  Mary Hellmeister
9/10/06 PM Delta ASF (ASCA) 4 months Best Of Opposite Sex Puppy Judge:  Charmaine Melton
9/16/06 AM Northern CA ASC (ASCA) 4 months 1st Place 4-6 months puppy bitch Judge: Darby McSorley
9/16/06 PM Northern CA ASC (ASCA) 4 months  Best in Sweeps Puppy Judge:  Regi Silveira-Gravette
9/22/06 Northern NV ASC (ASCA) 4 months Best of   Opposite Sex Puppy Judge:  Liz Gibson
4/1/07 Delta ASF (ASCA) 10 months Winners Bitch (4pt mjr)
Best of Winners
Judge:   Donna Wright
5/13/07 Camellia Capital KC (AKC) 12 months Winners Bitch (2pts) & Best of  Opposite Sex 
Best Bred Bred By Exhibitor
Best Bred By Exhibitor Herding Group 3
Breed Judge:   Garry Newton
Group Judge:  Carl Skinner
10/13/07 Feather River ASC (ASCA) 17 months Winners Bitch (5pt mjr) Judge:   Erica Pruitt
11/23/07 Golden Valley KC (AKC) 18 months Winners Bitch (2pts) Judge:   Patricia Ulloa
11/24/07 Golden Valley KC (AKC) 18 months Winners Bitch (2pts) Judge:  Pete Dawkins
12/02/07 Delta ASF (ASCA) 18 months Winners Bitch (5pt mjr) Judge:   Heidi Mobley
12/8/07 Joshua Tree ASC (ASCA) 19 months Reserve Winners Bitch
(to a 5pt mjr)
Judge:   Joe Parreira
3/1/08 Delta ASF (ASCA) 21 months Reserve Winners Bitch
(to a 5pt mjr)
Judge:   Barbara Peters
6/21/08 No Nevada ASC (ASCA) WB/BOW/BOB (5pt mjr)
... New CH !!!
Judge:   Marcia Bittner
8/30/08 Gold Country KC (AKC) Reserve Winners Bitch Judge:   James White
9/6/08 Redwood Empire KC (AKC) Reserve Winners Bitch Judge:   Beverly Capstick
9/13/08 Sir Francis Drake KC (AKC) WB/BOW/BOS (2pts) Judge:   Lenora Riddle
9/14/08 Sir Francis Drake KC (AKC) WB/BOW/BOS (2pts) Judge:   Garry Newton
5/9/09 Camellia Captial KC (AKC) WB (2pts) Judge:  Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki
5/7/10 Superstition KC (AKC) RWB (to a 4pt mjr) Judge:   William Shelton


Pedigree

CH Briarbrook's Case in Point
Briarbrook's Black Arrogance
CH Heatherhill Make Mine Mink
AKC/ASCA/INT CH Bluestem's Man-O-Firethorne
(ASCA/AKC HOF Sire)
CH Briarbrook's Valedictorian
(AKC/ASCA HOF Sire)
CH Firethorne's Finishing Touch
Lakespring's Sophisticated Twist
AKC/ASCA CH Rainyday's I'm on Fire HT
CH Topper's Levi Blues
CH Propwash Hey Jude
CH Bayshore's Lucy in the Sky
(ASCA HOF Dam)
Propwash Cobbercrest Oblah-De
(ASCA/AKC HOF Dam)
SVCH WTCH Beauwood's Rustlin' in the Sun
Propwash Motion Carried
Propwash Bayshore Fogbow
(ASCA HOF Dam)
"Carly"
CH Heatherhill You Talk Too Much
CH Paradox Propaganda
Paradox Propwash Then Again
AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Hotter Than Blazes STDc
( Multiple Advanced Agility Titled AKC/ASCA/NADAC/USDAA)
CH Heatherhill Black N Decker
Woodstock's Make Mine Makita  STDs
(Multiple Advanced Agility Titled AKC/ASCA/NADAC)
Woodstock's Painted Lady
(Multiple Advanced Agility Titled AKC/ASCA/NADAC/USDAA) 
AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Calamity Jane
CH Propwash Phantom of the Sky
CH Propwash Manape Ghostrider
CH Propwash Boomerang Tangrey
BISS AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Hurricane Hattie
(Multiple Advanced Agility Titled AKC/ASCA/NADAC)
AKC/ASCA/CAN
CH Woodstock's Playing For Keeps
Woodstock's Color Me Rose STDs (ASCA mjr ptd)
CH Hisaw's Whisper My Name

 wpeE.jpg (1219 bytes)