Joker

 

 

 

woodstock (1).gif (15159 bytes)


AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Wild Card
 ATDds OTDc HIAs HSAd HTAD III-s,ge

 
   
"Joker"

Joker is sired by our boy "Jesse", and his dam is the lovely "Charm" (CH Eaglecrest's Touch of Charm).  Joker has fabulous 'fun loving' temperament with personality 'plus', always greeting us with a smile and a toy in his mouth.  Like his sire and dam, he has a very strong 'will to please', and gets along well with all creatures great and small.   Joker's movement is 'flawless' with an exceptionally sound front and rear, nice angulation and lovely balanced side gait.  We are so thankful to Pat Parker of Eaglecrest Aussies for allowing us to have this wonderful boy as a part of our family, and are looking forward to his future with us.


Stats


DOB:  4/17/13
Ht:  20.5"  Wt: #52
OFA Hips:  Good
Elbows: Normal
Eyes Cleared:  5/5/15
HS4 DNA Cataract "Clear"
CEA: N/N
PRA/PRCD: Normal
CMR1: Normal
CD/DM: Normal
MDR1:  N/N
Dilute Gene:  Negative
Pelger~Huet:  Negative
Full Dentition/Scissors Bite
ASCA: DNA-VP
AKC: DNA #V738439


Pedigree

Joker

WTCH CH ASCA
BISS Bronze GCH AKC
Woodstock's Jesse James
HSAds HTAD III-s,ge 
GCH AKC/ASCA CH Legacy's Power Play AKC CH Legacy's Fly Right CH Kaleidoscope Stone Ravenwynd
Legacy's Simply Scarlet
AKC CH Mill Creek's Maka Mega Legacy BIS AKC/ASCA CH Crocker's Weekend Warrior
CH McMatt's Megapup of Mill Creek
AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Calamity Jane
AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Hotter Than Blazes STDc
MX MXJ XF RS-E-OP JS-E-SP GS-E EAC OJC WVN TN-E TG-N CL3-R CL3-F CL3-H CL3-S AAD AJ AR AS ASA RM   
 
HOF CH Paradox Propaganda
Woodstock's Make Mine Makita STDs HTD1 OA OAJ RS-E JS-E GS-N EAC EJC NGC
(HOF Dam)

BISS AKC/ASCA CH Woodstock's Hurricane Hattie MX, MXJ, RS-E, JS-E, GS-E, EAC, EJC, OJC, TN-O, TG-N, WV-N
( HOF Dam)
 
HOF CH Propwash Manape Ghostrider
HOF A-CH Woodstock's Color Me Rose STDs
ASCA CH Eaglecrest's Touch of Charm AKC/ASCA CH Windrift's No Regrets CH Tri-Ivory Bet The Farm HOF CH Propwash Manape Ghostrider
CH Tri-Ivory Lenox Eclipse
CH Briarbrook's Full Mink Coat CH Briarbrook's Case in Point
CH Heatherhill Make Mine Mink
AKC/ASCA CH Eaglecrest's Touch of Mystique STDd OTDs HSA
HOF CH Heatherhill My Waterloo CH Heatherhill Grand Marshall
HOF CH Oprah Winfree of Heatherhill
CH McMatt's Switchin' To Glide HOF CH McMatt's Ez Victor

CH Castles Image of McMatt
 


 

Show Record

9/7/13 Delta ASF Best of Breed Puppy Judge:  Ken Silveira
9/8/13 Delta ASF Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Judge:  Leslie Earl
9/21/13 ASC of Utah
(ASCA Nationals Pre-Show ) 
 2nd Place 4-6 month Merle Dogs Judge: Connie Blowers
9/22/13 Southern Colorado ASC
(ASCA Nationals Pre-Show)
 1st Place 4-6 month Merle Dogs Judge:  Claire Thomas
9/23/13 High Plains ASC
(ASCA Nationals Pre-Show)
2nd Place 4-6 month Merle Dogs Judge:  Maarten Walter
9/25/13 2013 ASCA National Specialty 1st Place 4-6 month Merle Dogs Judge:  Susan Landry-Whiticar
1/4/14 Palm Springs KC (AKC) Best of Breed Puppy
Puppy Herding Grp 3
Judge:  Kenneth Buxton
Judge:  Judith Brown
1/5/14 Palm Springs KC (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog
(6-9 month)
Judge: Chris Walkowicz
1/25/14 Golden Gate KC (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog
(6-9 month)
Judge: Jon Cole
5/1/14 Utah Valley KC (AKC) Winners Dog/Best of Winners (12-18) 3pt mjr Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
5/3/14 Intermountain KC (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog
(12-18)
Judge: Amy Gau
7/5/14 Santa Maria KC (AKC) Winners Dog (12-18)
5pt mjr
Judge: Steven Gladstone
8/2/14 Richmond Dog Fanciers (AKC) Winners Dog/Best of Winners (12-18) 2 pts
 
Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
8/17/14 Olympic KC (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog
(12-18) to 5pt mjr
Judge: Honey Anne Glendinning
8/23/14 Mensona KC (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog
(12-18) to 4pt mjr
Judge: Beverly Capstick
9/2714 Bonanza (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog (12-18) Judge: Cathy Daugherty
10/17/14 Skyline Dog Fanciers (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog
 
Judge: Patricia Trotter
10/18/14 Delle Valle Dog Club (AKC) Winners Dog/Best of Winners 3pt mjr Judge: Dr. Reeve-Newson
10/19/14 Delle Valle Dog Club (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog to 3pt mjr Judge: Robert Slay
10/26/14 Sacramento Valley DF (AKC) Winners Dog 1pt Judge: Annella Cooper
11/29/14 Santa Cruz KC (AKC) Reserve Winners Dog Judge: Jon Cole
11/30/14 Camellia Capital KC (AKC) Winners Dog Judge: Gloria Kerr
3/21/15  Oakland KC (AKC) Winners Dog/Best of Winners 2pts New CH!!! Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
9/5/15 Northern AZ ASC (ASCA) Winners Dog 3pt mjr  Judge:  Cheri Preciado
 10/30/15  ASC of AZ (ASCA) Winners Dog/Best of Winners 3pt mjr
 New CH!!!
Judge:  Cherrie Cannon